33rd Panorama of European Cinema - Screening Schedule

The 33rd Panorama of European Cinema

goes online on Wednesday morning 25/11, at 10.00 am.

On Saturday 5/12, at 8.00 p.m., on the Festival's YouTube channel

the Awards of this year's edition will be announced online by the Juries.

 

Screening Schedule

 Here is the Screening Schedule of this year's 33rd Panorama of European Cinema:

 

 

 

Wednesday, 25/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

Dolce fine giornata (Słodki koniec dnia)

Europe, the Dream (Ευρώπη, το όνειρο)

A Summer's Tale (Conte d'été)

Dark Star

Forget Me Not

 

 

Thursday, 26/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Senior Citizen (Πολίτης τρίτης ηλικίας)

From the Snow (Από το χιόνι)

Quatermass and the Pit

Onslaught (Risalto / Ρισάλτο)

Hail Arcadia (Αρκαδία Χαίρε)

 

 

Friday, 27/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Digger

Lines (Γραμμές)

New York College Shorts: Athanasia (immortality), The Bookworm, With New Eyes (Με άλλα μάτια)

Primer

Spectres are haunting Europe (Φαντάσματα πλανιούνται πάνω από την Ευρώπη)

 

 

Saturday, 28/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Yellow Cat (Sary mysyq)

Eduart

The Marquise of O (Die Marquise von O...)

Horme Picture Shorts: Jasmine (Γιασεμί), Father's advice (Πατρική Συμβουλή), Three Steps (Τρία βήματα), Kiss (Φιλί)

Norway (Νορβηγία)

 

 

Sunday, 29/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Listen

Solaris (Солярис / Solyaris)

Smac

10th Day (10η μέρα)

In between dying (Sepelenmis Ölümler Arasinda)

 

 

Monday, 30/11

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Daniel '16 (Ντάνιελ '16)

Ovil and Usman

Allonsanfàn

Pauline at the Beach (Pauline à la plage)

Byron: Ballad for a Daemon (Μπάιρον: Η μπαλάντα ενός δαιμονισμένου)

 

 

Tuesday, 1/12

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

The Domain (A Herdade)

Who Will be Eaten (Ποιος, ποιος θα φαγωθεί)

Reed, México insurgente

The Last Man On Earth

Excursion (Εκδρομή)

 

 

Wednesday, 2/12

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Stories From The Chestnut Woods (Zgodbe iz kostanjevih gozdov)

Day The World Ended

Death Watch (La mort en direct)

Romantic Note (Ρομαντικό σημείωμα)

Amerika Square (Πλατεία Αμερικής)

 

 

Thursday, 3/12

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

The Last Ones (Viimeiset)

Red Psalm (Még kér a nép)

Forever (Για πάντα)

Night Of The Living Dead

That Night in Varennes (La nuit de Varennes)

 

 

Friday, 4/12

(On the day of their screening the films will be available starting from

10:00 in the morning until 10:00 in the morning of the following day)

 

Hard To Be God (Trudno byt bogom)

Do It Yourself

Sky (Ουρανός)

On the Silver Globe (Na srebrnym globie)

Worlds Apart (Ένας άλλος κόσμος)

 

 

Read 22365 times

970x230 logosFooter1